Quick links:
 Latest Team Rankings
 Free Rivals Alerts
 Member Services
ShopMobileRadio RSSRivals.com Yahoo! Sports

Hill, Pierce To VT

by Jason Stamm

Just released from Marquette, Rivals150 guard Ahmed Hill has already found a new home, committing to VT after a weekend visit. [details]


Chew Joining VT Staff

by Jason Stamm
The first assistant coaching hire to coach Buzz Williams' staff at Virginia Tech has been finalized, in former Marquette assistant Isaac Chew.  

Craft Opens Up Recruitment

by Jason Stamm
After being committed to VT for over a year and a half, 2015 forward Warren Craft has decided on a different path for his future.  

Wilson Talks Williams, Turnaround

by Jason Stamm
After a strong freshman season, guard Devin Wilson is excited for the future, in which new VT coach Buzz Williams will play a vital role.  


2012 STATS LEADERBOARD  [More]
PlayersPtsRebAsstMinFG%3PT%FT%
E. Green25.04.03.836.447.538.981.6
J. Eddie12.35.61.330.339.632.184.2
R. Brown8.32.42.127.333.123.563.8
C. Raines6.66.40.624.748.20.043.4
C. Barksdale5.64.70.621.552.30.077.1
M. Wood3.63.80.516.430.323.663.9
M. Rankin3.41.00.919.139.332.658.3
J. Van Zegeren3.33.10.114.652.60.045.5
W. Johnston2.00.40.311.134.635.445.5
C. Beyer1.82.80.29.540.511.168.8
J. Racer0.60.10.12.260.033.333.3
M. Patrick0.50.50.23.918.20.050.0
 


MESSAGE BOARDS 157 fans online now
The Gobbler
The ultimate destination for Hokie fans

More Boards:  

Schedule and Results
Virginia Tech BASKETBALLRecord: 9-22 (2-17)
2013 ScheduleMore Schedules | TV Times
NOVDECJANFEBMAR/APR


Basketball Recruiting
VIRGINIA TECH '13Offers
 
Commitments 6 0
Avg. Stars 1.83 0
Rivals150 1 3
 

2012 ROSTER[more]
 
Forward
42C. Barksdale | 6-8, 232, , JR
 Danville, VA (Hargrave Military Academy)
22C. Beyer | 6-7, 200, , JR
 New Bern (New Bern)
31J. Eddie | 6-7, 218, , SR
 Charlotte, NC (The Cannon School)
4C. Raines | 6-9, 238, , SR
 Petersburg, VA (Petersburg HS)
2J. Van Zegeren | 6-10, 225, , RS SO
 Hoogeveen (Canarias Basketball Academy)
33M. Wood | 6-8, 210, , SO
 Rustburg, VA (Rustburg HS)
 
Guard
15B. Emelogu | 6-5, 205, , FR
 Grand Prairie, TX (South Grand Prairie)
25W. Johnston | 6-3, 190, , JR
 Midlothian, VA (Midlothian)
1M. Mueller | 6-3, 210, , FR
 Ehingen, Germany (Urspring)
10M. Rankin | 6-1, 165, , JR
 Charlotte, NC (Hargrave Military Academy)
3A. Smith | 6-1, 170, , TR
 Jonesboro, GA (Fayette County)
11D. Wilson | 6-4, 185, , FR
 McKees Rocks, PA (Montour)


Rivals.com is your source for: College Football | Football Recruiting | College Basketball | Basketball Recruiting | College Baseball | High School | College Merchandise
Site-specific editorial/photos HokieHaven.com. All rights reserved. This website is an officially and independently operated source of news and information not affiliated with any school or team.
About | Advertise with Us | Contact | Privacy Policy | About our Ads | Terms of Service | Copyright/IP policy | Yahoo! Sports - NBC Sports Network

Statistical information 2014 STATS LLC All Rights Reserved.